s_18_banner.jpg

Schedule

Tuesday, March 6, 2018

Time      Event  
12:00pm – 6:00pm      Registration Hotel Lobby
5:00pm – 6:00pm   First Time Attendee Reception  
6:00pm – 8:30pm   Welcome Reception  
9:00pm – 11:00pm   Club NACUFS  

 

Wednesday, March 7, 2018

8:00am – 5:30pm        Registration  Hotel Lobby 
7:30am – 8:00 am    Breakfast  
8:05am – 9:45am   General Session - 4 Day Weekend  
9:50am - 10:35am   Interest Sessions (3)  
10:40am – 11:00am   Buses load for UNT  
11:00am – 2:00pm   Tour and Lunch at UNT  
2:00pm - 2:30pm   Busses load to return to hotel  
2:45pm – 6:00pm   Culinary Challenge  
6:15pm – 7:15pm   Industry Networking Reception  
    Dinner on your own  
9:00pm – 11:00pm    Club NACUFS  

 

Thursday, March 8, 2018

7:30am – 8:40am   Breakfast  
8:00am - 12:00pm   Registration  
8:45am – 10:15am   General Session - Tre Wilcox  
10:15am – 10:25am            Morning Break  
10:30am – 11:30am   Interest Sesions (2)  
11:35am – 12:30pm   Interest Sessions (2)  
12:35pm – 3:30pm   Showcase                    
3:30pm - 4:30pm   Interest Sessions (2)  
4:30pm – 5:15pm   Business Meeting  
5:30pm – 6:30pm    Buses load for Circle R Ranch  
6:00pm – 9:00pm   Reception and Dinner at Circle R Ranch  
9:00pm – 9:30pm   Buses return to Hotel